It's a major election year and as always, Americans are very passionate about their views, beliefs and ideas for our nation. The two major political parties sometimes seem like they couldn't be more different. How does the difference shake out here in Maine? Here's a breakdown of  party affiliation for every town in Maine, including yours. 

We complied voter registration data from the Secretary of State as of September 8, 2015, to get a snapshot of Maine as a whole and each individual city and town. From that there are some things you notice immediately.

Unenrolled Voters are the Majority in Maine

Come to find out, most of Maine voters have not declared any affiliation with any political party. Of all registered voters, 37.3% are unenrolled, choosing not to officially choose sides unless it happens to be a New England sports team. "Yankees suck!"

Democrats are Maine's Majority Party and Most are in Portland

Of Maine's 985,142 registered voters, 31.5% have registered as Democrat, 27% as Republican with the remaining approximately 6% registered as Green Independent. The Democratic edge comes squarely from Maine's largest city, Portland. With 46.5% of its 52,492 registered voters Democrats, Portland accounts for 17% of Maine's Democratic voters. Portland also accounts for the most Dunkin' Donuts shops with 8.

The City With the Most Republicans and Largest Number of Registered Voters

To gauge where most Republicans are, we looked at the city with the most registered voters with more declaring Republican affiliation than Democrat. The winner was Scarborough with 30.7% of its 15,606 registered voters Republican compared to 29.8% Democrat. Sure, it's close and unenrolled still wins with 36.7%, but don't expect Trump to be showing up campaigining at the Walmart in Scarborough anytime soon.

What to find out how your town breaks down its party affiliation. We've got them all here for you in alphabetical order. For the sake of space, we've left out Green Independent data on our chart since it's always last, but you can take a look at the raw data yourself if you like geeking out over numbers.

MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
ABBOT9218015844720.6%40.3%35.3%
ACTON491584741190825.7%30.6%38.8%
ADDISON21631329885425.3%36.7%34.9%
ALBANY TWP839514234324.2%27.7%41.4%
ALBION328520507140023.4%37.1%36.2%
ALEXANDER9511414436126.3%31.6%39.9%
ALFRED622614961225227.6%27.3%42.7%
ALLAGASH102598324841.1%23.8%33.5%
ALNA18017018558131.0%29.3%31.8%
ALTON18217323161929.4%27.9%37.3%
AMHERST54757120925.8%35.9%34.0%
AMITY34415713625.0%30.1%41.9%
ANDOVER13916732666121.0%25.3%49.3%
ANSON397447650158125.1%28.3%41.1%
APPLETON27427236496828.3%28.1%37.6%
ARROWSIC1797813741643.0%18.8%32.9%
ARUNDEL8477981305305727.7%26.1%42.7%
ASHLAND28119042590331.1%21.0%47.1%
ATHENS23517329472932.2%23.7%40.3%
ATKINSON62716721129.4%33.6%31.8%
AUBURN4903363961131538231.9%23.7%39.7%
AUGUSTA4485347246661311034.2%26.5%35.6%
AURORA1437268017.5%46.3%32.5%
AVON9011314436025.0%31.4%40.0%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
BAILEYVILLE27123742295628.3%24.8%44.1%
BALDWIN257416445118121.8%35.2%37.7%
BANGOR7048557887782195932.1%25.4%40.0%
BAR HARBOR16878521460418740.3%20.3%34.9%
BARING PLT51514916331.3%31.3%30.1%
BATH220515082333632934.8%23.8%36.9%
BEALS14410911838037.9%28.7%31.1%
BEAVER COVE22394711519.1%33.9%40.9%
BEDDINGTON1116174723.4%34.0%36.2%
BELFAST176712451742495635.7%25.1%35.1%
BELGRADE613806948246424.9%32.7%38.5%
BELMONT16421725467224.4%32.3%37.8%
BENEDICTA TWP32476815121.2%31.1%45.0%
BENTON479584713187025.6%31.2%38.1%
BERWICK111312872812529121.0%24.3%53.1%
BETHEL506593983210924.0%28.1%46.6%
BIDDEFORD6248201641501298848.1%15.5%32.0%
BIG LAKE TWP2032318423.8%38.1%36.9%
BINGHAM18820728470126.8%29.5%40.5%
BLAINE12029521764918.5%45.5%33.4%
BLUE HILL904614697230139.3%26.7%30.3%
BOOTHBAY627856906249025.2%34.4%36.4%
BOOTHBAY HARBOR498568602170029.3%33.4%35.4%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
BOWDOIN5257131005235322.3%30.3%42.7%
BOWDOINHAM685568966230129.8%24.7%42.0%
BOWERBANK1639329117.6%42.9%35.2%
BRADFORD16627834682820.0%33.6%41.8%
BRADLEY457247363112440.7%22.0%32.3%
BREMEN20917721862933.2%28.1%34.7%
BREWER194324282203683028.4%35.5%32.3%
BRIDGEWATER8017113541119.5%41.6%32.8%
BRIDGTON99412081534395425.1%30.6%38.8%
BRIGHTON PLT145285028.0%10.0%56.0%
BRISTOL620747826224327.6%33.3%36.8%
BROOKLIN25219325774933.6%25.8%34.3%
BROOKS15226024969122.0%37.6%36.0%
BROOKSVILLE29621024379437.3%26.4%30.6%
BROOKTON TWP37683914725.2%46.3%26.5%
BROWNFIELD259258483106124.4%24.3%45.5%
BROWNVILLE28326540597828.9%27.1%41.4%
BRUNSWICK6565346359461663139.5%20.8%35.8%
BUCKFIELD252346751136218.5%25.4%55.1%
BUCKSPORT103811091524373727.8%29.7%40.8%
BURLINGTON586511725023.2%26.0%46.8%
BURNHAM18221845888920.5%24.5%51.5%
BUXTON160217922279591627.1%30.3%38.5%
BYRON42254212035.0%20.8%35.0%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
CALAIS490694942215322.8%32.2%43.8%
CAMBRIDGE6613812033519.7%41.2%35.8%
CAMDEN16429181259396841.4%23.1%31.7%
CANAAN475413472143433.1%28.8%32.9%
CANTON22821730378629.0%27.6%38.5%
CAPE ELIZABETH313520462374770840.7%26.5%30.8%
CARATUNK1728125928.8%47.5%20.3%
CARIBOU173616812218582929.8%28.8%38.1%
CARMEL378662776187520.2%35.3%41.4%
CARRABASSETT VALLEY17120223564426.6%31.4%36.5%
CARROLL PLT21394812017.5%32.5%40.0%
CARTHAGE1108016937129.6%21.6%45.6%
CARY PLT28525013920.1%37.4%36.0%
CASCO7938221089284127.9%28.9%38.3%
CASTINE307315363103429.7%30.5%35.1%
CASTLE HILL671179729622.6%39.5%32.8%
CASWELL92396120544.9%19.0%29.8%
CHAPMAN929212331828.9%28.9%38.7%
CHARLESTON14940533392216.2%43.9%36.1%
CHARLOTTE521005921823.9%45.9%27.1%
CHEBEAGUE ISLAND1518611135842.2%24.0%31.0%
CHELSEA550501750188729.1%26.6%39.7%
CHERRYFIELD22231637594523.5%33.4%39.7%
CHESTER9618715246520.6%40.2%32.7%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
CHESTERVILLE23825835191426.0%28.2%38.4%
CHINA7149521202294124.3%32.4%40.9%
CLIFTON16921832373922.9%29.5%43.7%
CLINTON626659883225827.7%29.2%39.1%
CODYVILLE PLT129128.3%16.7%75.0%
COLUMBIA5211611529417.7%39.5%39.1%
COLUMBIA FALLS11115015843925.3%34.2%36.0%
CONNOR TWP966112329133.0%21.0%42.3%
COOPER40563313529.6%41.5%24.4%
COPLIN PLT34424812926.4%32.6%37.2%
CORINNA297578517144720.5%39.9%35.7%
CORINTH375817683194419.3%42.0%35.1%
CORNISH287276420102927.9%26.8%40.8%
CORNVILLE19634235092621.2%36.9%37.8%
CRANBERRY ISLES69427719735.0%21.3%39.1%
CRAWFORD1346319014.4%51.1%34.4%
CROSS LAKE TWP (T17 R5)63462314344.1%32.2%16.1%
CRYSTAL30707418016.7%38.9%41.1%
CUMBERLAND189321121943613130.9%34.4%31.7%
CUSHING275340424108625.3%31.3%39.0%
CUTLER6814315237518.1%38.1%40.5%
CYR PLT2921106643.9%31.8%15.2%
DALLAS PLT55789123423.5%33.3%38.9%
DAMARISCOTTA566473576168533.6%28.1%34.2%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
DANFORTH10014220946521.5%30.5%44.9%
DAYTON377422646149025.3%28.3%43.4%
DEBLOIS1516144930.6%32.7%28.6%
DEDHAM325460502132824.5%34.6%37.8%
DEER ISLE568393666169433.5%23.2%39.3%
DENMARK21430640595022.5%32.2%42.6%
DENNISTOWN PLT6992623.1%34.6%34.6%
DENNYSVILLE60647620529.3%31.2%37.1%
DETROIT19014422862730.3%23.0%36.4%
DEXTER617819760231926.6%35.3%32.8%
DIXFIELD456365732168227.1%21.7%43.5%
DIXMONT22828530885826.6%33.2%35.9%
DOVER-FOXCROFT7381023916277326.6%36.9%33.0%
DRESDEN341372543133125.6%27.9%40.8%
DREW PLT111273630.6%33.3%19.4%
DURHAM7739561309322324.0%29.7%40.6%
DYER BROOK34696417519.4%39.4%36.6%
EAGLE LAKE3169420863150.1%14.9%33.0%
EAST MACHIAS24434232196425.3%35.5%33.3%
EAST MILLINOCKET558337329127043.9%26.5%25.9%
EASTBROOK7612712334122.3%37.2%36.1%
EASTON25633627389328.7%37.6%30.6%
EASTPORT431318340112438.3%28.3%30.2%
EDDINGTON388573595164023.7%34.9%36.3%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
EDGECOMB289312377102428.2%30.5%36.8%
EDINBURG54373813440.3%27.6%28.4%
EDMUNDS TWP52768021724.0%35.0%36.9%
ELIOT152815402191538628.4%28.6%40.7%
ELLSWORTH138720711882554925.0%37.3%33.9%
EMBDEN19324625772926.5%33.7%35.3%
ENFIELD411331399117734.9%28.1%33.9%
ETNA21728025978427.7%35.7%33.0%
EUSTIS13018423056722.9%32.5%40.6%
EXETER16926827071923.5%37.3%37.6%
FAIRFIELD131911341642424831.0%26.7%38.7%
FALMOUTH312130892905932933.5%33.1%31.1%
FARMINGDALE693713806230430.1%30.9%35.0%
FARMINGTON155518752195600025.9%31.3%36.6%
FAYETTE28824932290931.7%27.4%35.4%
FORT FAIRFIELD777619753223234.8%27.7%33.7%
FORT KENT1496530858293850.9%18.0%29.2%
FRANKFORT19222338584722.7%26.3%45.5%
FRANKLIN252365364102924.5%35.5%35.4%
FREEDOM14113722454525.9%25.1%41.1%
FREEPORT251014922190642039.1%23.2%34.1%
FRENCHBORO129154030.0%22.5%37.5%
FRENCHVILLE4639818276660.4%12.8%23.8%
FRIENDSHIP21438232697222.0%39.3%33.5%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
FRYE ISLAND22375212317.9%30.1%42.3%
FRYEBURG6317761182272123.2%28.5%43.4%
GARDINER143110931535430233.3%25.4%35.7%
GARFIELD PLT1033246914.5%47.8%34.8%
GARLAND16624332376621.7%31.7%42.2%
GEORGETOWN33828528594036.0%30.3%30.3%
GILEAD34316513425.4%23.1%48.5%
GLENBURN79510721092307825.8%34.8%35.5%
GLENWOOD PLT412757.1%14.3%28.6%
GORHAM3835354744611253030.6%28.3%35.6%
GOULDSBORO371521537151024.6%34.5%35.6%
GRAND ISLE209315330369.0%10.2%17.5%
GRAND LAKE STREAM PLT30433912224.6%35.2%32.0%
GRAY148417682504596824.9%29.6%42.0%
GREAT POND916123724.3%43.2%32.4%
GREENBUSH24227139595325.4%28.4%41.4%
GREENE8678881263321127.0%27.7%39.3%
GREENVILLE387571604162323.8%35.2%37.2%
GREENWOOD16217026662725.8%27.1%42.4%
GUILFORD22534327687425.7%39.2%31.6%
HALLOWELL913468558199945.7%23.4%27.9%
HAMLIN57233511649.1%19.8%30.2%
HAMMOND1418286222.6%29.0%45.2%
HAMPDEN147519511730533927.6%36.5%32.4%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
HANCOCK404673619175423.0%38.4%35.3%
HANOVER45968022420.1%42.9%35.7%
HARMONY19521028271327.3%29.5%39.6%
HARPSWELL125310891413389132.2%28.0%36.3%
HARRINGTON17423224968425.4%33.9%36.4%
HARRISON445561686179424.8%31.3%38.2%
HARTFORD20222640288322.9%25.6%45.5%
HARTLAND333476306115528.8%41.2%26.5%
HAYNESVILLE2822409031.1%24.4%44.4%
HEBRON22128734490324.5%31.8%38.1%
HERMON96715851518421522.9%37.6%36.0%
HERSEY726215413.0%48.1%38.9%
HIGHLAND PLT33526015521.3%33.5%38.7%
HIRAM263294430103425.4%28.4%41.6%
HODGDON16236930186218.8%42.8%34.9%
HOLDEN6421013811257524.9%39.3%31.5%
HOLLIS8379651226317226.4%30.4%38.7%
HOPE327377361111229.4%33.9%32.5%
HOULTON80211671308339523.6%34.4%38.5%
HOWLAND34723924085340.7%28.0%28.1%
HUDSON243326413101823.9%32.0%40.6%
INDIAN TOWNSHIP2804614548557.7%9.5%29.9%
INDUSTRY14320427064622.1%31.6%41.8%
ISLAND FALLS15619420456527.6%34.3%36.1%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
ISLE AU HAUT4014238149.4%17.3%28.4%
ISLESBORO2148924056837.7%15.7%42.3%
JACKMAN15022331469221.7%32.2%45.4%
JACKSON11712717843726.8%29.1%40.7%
JAY12736891177324639.2%21.2%36.3%
JEFFERSON453676694192323.6%35.2%36.1%
JONESBORO11913812039929.8%34.6%30.1%
JONESPORT33128828594235.1%30.6%30.3%
KENDUSKEAG21931434591823.9%34.2%37.6%
KENNEBUNK242224734102916226.4%27.0%44.8%
KENNEBUNKPORT717906808248828.8%36.4%32.5%
KINGFIELD181411357101617.8%40.5%35.1%
KINGMAN TWP44293211637.9%25.0%27.6%
KINGSBURY PLT31051915.8%52.6%26.3%
KITTERY247116192592684236.1%23.7%37.9%
KNOX10019724656817.6%34.7%43.3%
LAGRANGE10913519746623.4%29.0%42.3%
LAKE VIEW PLT2622338331.3%26.5%39.8%
LAKEVILLE2024358523.5%28.2%41.2%
LAMOINE365540460142625.6%37.9%32.3%
LEBANON87310562137421120.7%25.1%50.7%
LEE14324623664522.2%38.1%36.6%
LEEDS466461709173226.9%26.6%40.9%
LEVANT405726636184821.9%39.3%34.4%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
LEWISTON10184425285702434641.8%17.5%35.2%
LIBERTY18822323467827.7%32.9%34.5%
LIMERICK494526859196925.1%26.7%43.6%
LIMERICK25424140193627.1%25.7%42.8%
LIMESTONE546370735171931.8%21.5%42.8%
LIMINGTON560698847226924.7%30.8%37.3%
LINCOLN85111021087314827.0%35.0%34.5%
LINCOLN PLT41783212.5%53.1%25.0%
LINCOLNVILLE621451611179534.6%25.1%34.0%
LINNEUS8921229961314.5%34.6%48.8%
LISBON169017962699640626.4%28.0%42.1%
LITCHFIELD668795910252526.5%31.5%36.0%
LITTLETON11722628764418.2%35.1%44.6%
LIVERMORE610482597177334.4%27.2%33.7%
LIVERMORE FALLS606348691174934.6%19.9%39.5%
LONG ISLAND77738023632.6%30.9%33.9%
LOVELL21726638190723.9%29.3%42.0%
LOWELL901168330829.2%37.7%26.9%
LUBEC379244517115832.7%21.1%44.6%
LUDLOW489716532115.0%30.2%51.4%
LYMAN8809001293319927.5%28.1%40.4%
MACHIAS407397524138329.4%28.7%37.9%
MACHIASPORT22523131979628.3%29.0%40.1%
MACWAHOC PLT271396045.0%21.7%15.0%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
MADAWASKA1801341797299260.2%11.4%26.6%
MADAWASKA LAKE TWP (T16 R4)40552712731.5%43.3%21.3%
MADISON9478221123302431.3%27.2%37.1%
MAGALLOWAY PLT313133010.0%43.3%43.3%
MANCHESTER602725596202229.8%35.9%29.5%
MAPLETON310519446134023.1%38.7%33.3%
MARIAVILLE7211615535920.1%32.3%43.2%
MARS HILL212454335103620.5%43.8%32.3%
MARSHFIELD7917510036221.8%48.3%27.6%
MASARDIS46388117226.7%22.1%47.1%
MATINICUS ISLE PLT2426369026.7%28.9%40.0%
MATTAWAMKEAG17412820352932.9%24.2%38.4%
MAXFIELD1825196428.1%39.1%29.7%
MECHANIC FALLS552523806197527.9%26.5%40.8%
MEDDYBEMPS29493111525.2%42.6%27.0%
MEDFORD40576917023.5%33.5%40.6%
MEDWAY341304356103433.0%29.4%34.4%
MERCER11416019749922.8%32.1%39.5%
MERRILL44456415927.7%28.3%40.3%
MEXICO715266783182539.2%14.6%42.9%
MILBRIDGE29230331695430.6%31.8%33.1%
MILFORD857545991249834.3%21.8%39.7%
MILLINOCKET12987671294342137.9%22.4%37.8%
MILO530567617180329.4%31.4%34.2%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
MINOT502613829205024.5%29.9%40.4%
MONHEGAN ISLAND PLT2612296937.7%17.4%42.0%
MONMOUTH8209671189312526.2%30.9%38.0%
MONROE21521427476428.1%28.0%35.9%
MONSON14718618855526.5%33.5%33.9%
MONTICELLO11220624256819.7%36.3%42.6%
MONTVILLE19716529469128.5%23.9%42.5%
MOOSE RIVER15655113710.9%47.4%37.2%
MORO PLT21718385.3%44.7%47.4%
MORRILL12127322965718.4%41.6%34.9%
MOSCOW1129712835431.6%27.4%36.2%
MOUNT CHASE26576014418.1%39.6%41.7%
MOUNT DESERT642487630182935.1%26.6%34.4%
MOUNT VERNON383371496133428.7%27.8%37.2%
NAPLES7148821127289524.7%30.5%38.9%
NASHVILLE PLT146123342.4%18.2%36.4%
NEW CANADA99455120149.3%22.4%25.4%
NEW GLOUCESTER95111651644399423.8%29.2%41.2%
NEW LIMERICK8419212640520.7%47.4%31.1%
NEW PORTLAND15418430269022.3%26.7%43.8%
NEW SHARON247417454117321.1%35.5%38.7%
NEW SWEDEN12214619247325.8%30.9%40.6%
NEW VINEYARD13322418456723.5%39.5%32.5%
NEWBURGH283323463112225.2%28.8%41.3%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
NEWCASTLE478355446134235.6%26.5%33.2%
NEWFIELD237322464108221.9%29.8%42.9%
NEWPORT549831714213025.8%39.0%33.5%
NEWRY6810411129822.8%34.9%37.2%
NOBLEBORO648628701206831.3%30.4%33.9%
NORRIDGEWOCK688739781231629.7%31.9%33.7%
NORTH BERWICK82410441509348623.6%29.9%43.3%
NORTH HAVEN1786410736149.3%17.7%29.6%
NORTH YARMOUTH9749231058306431.8%30.1%34.5%
NORTHFIELD33355412626.2%27.8%42.9%
NORTHPORT365372429122629.8%30.3%35.0%
NORWAY98310481496369926.6%28.3%40.4%
OAKFIELD13415224555424.2%27.4%44.2%
OAKLAND116112571786434726.7%28.9%41.1%
OGUNQUIT396271394109236.3%24.8%36.1%
OLD ORCHARD BEACH267215072620698438.3%21.6%37.5%
OLD TOWN203612462137566535.9%22.0%37.7%
ORIENT25365812320.3%29.3%47.2%
ORLAND461416655161028.6%25.8%40.7%
ORONO319017423673916334.8%19.0%40.1%
ORRINGTON6741072945284323.7%37.7%33.2%
OSBORN1033105617.9%58.9%17.9%
OTIS12622518856422.3%39.9%33.3%
OTISFIELD325394555134224.2%29.4%41.4%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
OWLS HEAD352422455125528.0%33.6%36.3%
OXBOW PLT1429125824.1%50.0%20.7%
OXFORD6969271311306622.7%30.2%42.8%
PALERMO255394352108723.5%36.2%32.4%
PALMYRA344523476139224.7%37.6%34.2%
PARIS94010311431362525.9%28.4%39.5%
PARKMAN12521725661420.4%35.3%41.7%
PARSONSFIELD299329447111926.7%29.4%39.9%
PASSADUMKEAG91999829930.4%33.1%32.8%
PATTEN13823724463821.6%37.1%38.2%
PEMBROKE18017420958530.8%29.7%35.7%
PENOBSCOT301294376102629.3%28.7%36.6%
PENOBSCOT NATION VOTING DISTRICT2153815142650.5%8.9%35.4%
PERHAM721119629924.1%37.1%32.1%
PERRY15520020458126.7%34.4%35.1%
PERU370263560124429.7%21.1%45.0%
PHILLIPS21426537590023.8%29.4%41.7%
PHIPPSBURG506573672180228.1%31.8%37.3%
PITTSFIELD7928631128287227.6%30.0%39.3%
PITTSTON560709746208526.9%34.0%35.8%
PLEASANT POINT VOTING DISTRICT2233122749944.7%6.2%45.5%
PLEASANT RIDGE PLT1623296923.2%33.3%42.0%
PLYMOUTH18835140096319.5%36.4%41.5%
POLAND103711941620408325.4%29.2%39.7%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
PORTAGE LAKE11510712836231.8%29.6%35.4%
PORTER206322428100320.5%32.1%42.7%
PORTLAND243846865181415249246.5%13.1%34.6%
POWNAL348335528126527.5%26.5%41.7%
POWNAL12512518845927.2%27.2%41.0%
PRENTISS TWP T7 R3 NBPP23433311120.7%38.7%29.7%
PRESQUE ISLE188919712306641329.5%30.7%36.0%
PRINCETON15917326361425.9%28.2%42.8%
PROSPECT11814621149623.8%29.4%42.5%
RANDOLPH425343429124634.1%27.5%34.4%
RANGELEY241398422112621.4%35.3%37.5%
RANGELEY PLT44686219222.9%35.4%32.3%
RAYMOND105611311529386027.4%29.3%39.6%
READFIELD684652707212932.1%30.6%33.2%
REED PLT18435211815.3%36.4%44.1%
RIPLEY6111613332518.8%35.7%40.9%
ROBBINSTON11016514043325.4%38.1%32.3%
ROCKLAND157211971712469033.5%25.5%36.5%
ROCKPORT944819771262935.9%31.2%29.3%
ROCKWOOD STRIP TWP521128625920.1%43.2%33.2%
ROME24024934186927.6%28.7%39.2%
ROQUE BLUFFS634910121729.0%22.6%46.5%
ROXBURY1217010331039.0%22.6%33.2%
RUMFORD17357231695431540.2%16.8%39.3%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
SABATTUS11168711443362330.8%24.0%39.8%
SACO5056300947601343737.6%22.4%35.4%
SAINT AGATHA3528716863555.4%13.7%26.5%
SAINT ALBANS314535480135223.2%39.6%35.5%
SAINT FRANCIS200538835756.0%14.8%24.6%
SAINT GEORGE689512722199334.6%25.7%36.2%
SAINT JOHN PLT113266720754.6%12.6%32.4%
SANDY RIVER PLT26293510524.8%27.6%33.3%
SANFORD4298293855331321832.5%22.2%41.9%
SANGERVILLE25335333998025.8%36.0%34.6%
SCARBOROUGH4646478857211560629.8%30.7%36.7%
SEARSMONT27724933790930.5%27.4%37.1%
SEARSPORT545669879218225.0%30.7%40.3%
SEBAGO384448543144326.6%31.0%37.6%
SEBEC9419615246020.4%42.6%33.0%
SEBOEIS PLT121393534.3%37.1%25.7%
SEDGWICK35524832497736.3%25.4%33.2%
SHAPLEIGH472544721185325.5%29.4%38.9%
SHERMAN9224724560315.3%41.0%40.6%
SHIRLEY32667117318.5%38.2%41.0%
SIDNEY77510421070299625.9%34.8%35.7%
SILVER RIDGE TWP630185810.3%51.7%31.0%
SINCLAIR (T17 R4)115315721453.7%14.5%26.6%
SKOWHEGAN194917152253608632.0%28.2%37.0%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
SMITHFIELD18524624970526.2%34.9%35.3%
SMYRNA50398417528.6%22.3%48.0%
SOLON20920333478326.7%25.9%42.7%
SOMERVILLE9712913540024.3%32.3%33.8%
SORRENTO91858527133.6%31.4%31.4%
SOUTH BERWICK158812981902494232.1%26.3%38.5%
SOUTH BRISTOL21521730978227.5%27.7%39.5%
SOUTH PORTLAND7792359866121889241.2%19.0%35.0%
SOUTH THOMASTON347370432120028.9%30.8%36.0%
SOUTHPORT15425512153828.6%47.4%22.5%
SOUTHWEST HARBOR478387587152531.3%25.4%38.5%
SPRINGFIELD664913226125.3%18.8%50.6%
STACYVILLE518011526119.5%30.7%44.1%
STANDISH183221292628699326.2%30.4%37.6%
STARKS11210821045824.5%23.6%45.9%
STETSON18330641294619.3%32.3%43.6%
STEUBEN20825033883025.1%30.1%40.7%
STOCKHOLM82596621538.1%27.4%30.7%
STOCKTON SPRINGS334371532127726.2%29.1%41.7%
STONEHAM645210823027.8%22.6%47.0%
STONINGTON27117140387930.8%19.5%45.8%
STOW79767423933.1%31.8%31.0%
STRONG22740130196223.6%41.7%31.3%
SULLIVAN20426234085823.8%30.5%39.6%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
SUMNER16617631770423.6%25.0%45.0%
SURRY382437362124230.8%35.2%29.1%
SWANS ISLAND5812011931618.4%38.0%37.7%
SWANVILLE255278579114422.3%24.3%50.6%
SWEDEN717513229823.8%25.2%44.3%
TALMADGE1013144025.0%32.5%35.0%
TEMPLE14111815544032.0%26.8%35.2%
THE FORKS PLT1323337417.6%31.1%44.6%
THOMASTON614546662193331.8%28.2%34.2%
THORNDIKE13716620857523.8%28.9%36.2%
TOPSFIELD32488216319.6%29.4%50.3%
TOPSHAM196918142973697028.2%26.0%42.7%
TREMONT340304434112430.2%27.0%38.6%
TRENTON294369456117924.9%31.3%38.7%
TROY13821629170019.7%30.9%41.6%
TURNER100913351633411024.5%32.5%39.7%
UNION765777902259729.5%29.9%34.7%
UNITY349394598146923.8%26.8%40.7%
UPTON1727317921.5%34.2%39.2%
VAN BUREN774161436141754.6%11.4%30.8%
VANCEBORO46325213334.6%24.1%39.1%
VASSALBORO9348871114307530.4%28.8%36.2%
VEAZIE419450492140529.8%32.0%35.0%
VERONA ISLAND12814513041630.8%34.9%31.3%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
VIENNA14412516647230.5%26.5%35.2%
VINALHAVEN32816939192235.6%18.3%42.4%
WADE48766720223.8%37.6%33.2%
WAITE2019195933.9%32.2%32.2%
WALDO12418322457921.4%31.6%38.7%
WALDOBORO97912011369370326.4%32.4%37.0%
WALES241331507115720.8%28.6%43.8%
WALLAGRASS2153912339155.0%10.0%31.5%
WALTHAM461357726617.3%50.8%28.9%
WARREN5388401072255521.1%32.9%42.0%
WASHBURN25937629094927.3%39.6%30.6%
WASHINGTON287346459113925.2%30.4%40.3%
WATERBORO128414541893490926.2%29.6%38.6%
WATERFORD274369386107825.4%34.2%35.8%
WATERVILLE4800216645041191640.3%18.2%37.8%
WAYNE32027931495433.5%29.2%32.9%
WEBSTER PLT1416135028.0%32.0%26.0%
WELD10711613237028.9%31.4%35.7%
WELLINGTON64336917636.4%18.8%39.2%
WELLS188321243777786623.9%27.0%48.0%
WESLEY22315311219.6%27.7%47.3%
WEST BATH460433574153230.0%28.3%37.5%
WEST FORKS PLT1421225724.6%36.8%38.6%
WEST GARDINER7138671044276025.8%31.4%37.8%
MUNICIPALITYDEMREPUNTOTAL% DEM% REP% UN
WEST PARIS291351542122523.8%28.7%44.2%
WESTBROOK4498271141421191537.8%22.8%34.8%
WESTFIELD9313415040622.9%33.0%36.9%
WESTMANLAND623165211.5%44.2%30.8%
WESTON55947723423.5%40.2%32.9%
WESTPORT ISLAND14820820559325.0%35.1%34.6%
WHITEFIELD430472569155627.6%30.3%36.6%
WHITING13812913141333.4%31.2%31.7%
WHITNEYVILLE49437217128.7%25.1%42.1%
WILLIMANTIC20465112116.5%38.0%42.1%
WILTON775871986272328.5%32.0%36.2%
WINDHAM3363332946811186028.4%28.1%39.5%
WINDHAM161216742179568728.3%29.4%38.3%
WINDSOR439592619175325.0%33.8%35.3%
WINN67889525626.2%34.4%37.1%
WINSLOW234620852807752231.2%27.7%37.3%
WINTER HARBOR9316814942721.8%39.3%34.9%
WINTERPORT7649431065291926.2%32.3%36.5%
WINTERVILLE PLT87364118148.1%19.9%22.7%
WINTHROP138814351714475629.2%30.2%36.0%
WISCASSET6428741013261324.6%33.4%38.8%
WOODLAND20933532690823.0%36.9%35.9%
WOODSTOCK251313466109522.9%28.6%42.6%
WOODVILLE50515215831.6%32.3%32.9%
WOOLWICH650759755229228.4%33.1%32.9%
YARMOUTH251219952208699235.9%28.5%31.6%
YORK3271297846001110329.5%26.8%41.4%